Choir

The choir "Junge Stimmen" was founded in December 1996 in Perm Lutheran Church. Nowadays there are 21 members in our choir.

Elena V. Yerastova

E.V.Yerastova

Leader since 1996
Musical education: Perm Musical College - diploma with honors, Perm State University of Arts and Culture - diploma with honors

Currently sings in Ural State Chamber Choir of Perm Regional Philarmonic Society.

Hobbies: swimming, skiing

Natalya Shettsel

Natalya Shettsel

Member since 1996
Part sung in the choir: alto

Natalya Shaldunova

Natalya Shaldunova

Member since 1998
Part sung in the choir: soprano

Yevgeniya Philippova

Yevgeniya Philippova

Member since 2000
Part sung in the choir: soprano

Yana Romashova

Yana Romashova

Member since 2006
Part sung in the choir: alto

Vasiliy Kulichkin

Vasiliy Kulichkin

Concertmaster since 1999

Elena Labutina

Elena Labutina

Member since 2006
Part sung in the choir: alto

Polina Chernova

Polina Chernova

Member since 2008
Part sung in the choir: alto

Elvira Mukhtarova

Elvira Mukhtarova

Member since 2008
Part sung in the choir: alto

Elena Aristova

Elena Aristova

Member since 2009
Part sung in the choir: soprano

Emilia Gerasimova

Emilia Gerasimova

Member since 2009
Part sung in the choir: soprano

Michail Yermakov

Michail Yermakov

Member since 2009
Part sung in the choir: bass

Antonina Kazakova

Antonina Kazakova

Member since 2010
Part sung in the choir: soprano

Yevgeniya Kuskova

Yevgeniya Kuskova

Member since 2011
Part sung in the choir: soprano

Irina Yermakova

Irina Novikova

Member since 2011
Part sung in the choir: soprano

Anastasiya Kobeleva

Anastasiya Kobeleva

Member since 2012
Part sung in the choir: alto

Vera Korotkevich

Vera Korotkevich

Member since 2012
Part sung in the choir: alto

Vadim Vaganov

Vadim Vaganov

Member since 2015
Part sung in the choir: baritone

Artyom Savintsev

Artyom Savintsev

Member since 2014
Part sung in the choir: bass

During the history of our Choir its members were Olga and Aelita Kriger, Elizaveta Khabirova, Ekaterina Suetina, Natalya Balau, Ekaterina Ilyina, Olga Albert, Kseniya Mironova, Anna Khaliullina, Elena Filimonova, Natalya Zaozerova, Aleksandr Parphenov, Galina Nevolina, Pavel Erastov, Alissa Klots, Yana Bartova, Nadezhda Merzlyakova, Irina Rerikh, Yana Stoyanova, Yuliya Argzamova, Elena Opletina, Anna Opletina, Anastasiya Bryukhanova, Tatyana Morozova, Alyona Lakhtina, Aleksandra Kamyshnaya, Tatyana Blinova, Olga Podoplelova, Ekaterina Tarasova, Natalya Kamertsel, Svetlana Shemetyuk, Artyom Sadadinov, Ruslan Khasanov, Nataliya Rachyova, Elena Yakina, Ekaterina Troshkova, Aleksandra Shumkova, Ilya Zhuravlev, Anastasiya Kobeleva, Ekaterina Aksyonova, Mariia Zalazaeva,Arseniy Shadrin, Ekaterina Gladysheva, Anastasiya Knyazeva, Anastasiya Lapteva, Natalya Lebedeva.


Also there were people who worked with us as accompanyists, those were Lev Maleev and Petr Kulichkin (nowadays we work with Vasily Kulichkin), and violin players Boris Nevolin, Gleb Khokhlov and Pavel Solovyov.

go top